Privacy

Privacy policy OKe Online


Your privacy is of great importance to OKe Online. We therefore adhere to us

the privacy law. This means that your data is safe with us and that we always have it

use it neatly. In this privacy statement we explain what we have with us

webshops all do with information that we learn about you.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what we keep track of you, please contact us

on with OKe Online

 

Handling order

When you place an order with us, we use your personal data

to handle these neatly. We may then submit your personal data to us

delivery service to have the order delivered to you. We also get

information about your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this we use your payment details, name and address, IP address, e-mail address,

telephone number and invoice address. We need this because of the contract

we close with you. We keep this information for two years after your order

completed and seven years thereafter (that is the legal retention obligation).

 

Contact form and Newsletter

With the contact form you can ask us questions or make requests.

For this we use your e-mail address, IP address, telephone number and name and address details.

We need this because of the contract we conclude with you. We save

this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response and six

months after that. In this way we can easily access the information for follow-up questions

to grab. We can also train our customer service to be even better.

You can subscribe to our newsletter. Here you can read news, tips and

information about our products and services. You can subscribe to this subscription

cancel moment. Each newsletter contains an unsubscribe link. You can use your account

also pass this on.

Your e-mail address will only be added to your list with your permission

subscribers. This data is saved until you cancel the subscription.

 

Your account

With certain parts of our webshop you have the opportunity to

Register. You must then provide information about yourself and a username

choose. We create an account with which you can log in with that

username and a self-chosen password.

For this we use your name and address, phone number, e-mail address, IP address and

billing address. We need this because of the contract we conclude with you. We

keep this information until you cancel the account.

We keep this information so that you do not have to enter it again and again

so that we can approach you more easily if needed at the webshop. You can

modify your account information whenever you want.

 

Other parties

We do not sell or sell your personal data to other companies or

authorities, except if necessary for the web shop or if the law says that

must. An example is that we may file a declaration in the event of a suspected fraud

at the police.

 

Advertisement

We would like to send you advertising about offers and new products or

services. We do this:

- by email

- via social media

You can object to this advertisement at any time. Each e-mail contains one

unsubscribe link. You can block us or use the unsubscribe option. You can use your account

you also pass this on.

 

Provision to other companies or institutions

We only give your personal data to other companies or institutions like that

is necessary for our web shop or if we are legally obliged (for example if

the police demand this if there is a suspicion of a crime).

We work together with certain companies. So these partners can be your

receive personal data. This is necessary to be able to deliver what you have purchased.

Social media buttons are included in our web store. This collects the

administrators of these services your personal data.

 

Opt-out

If you wish to use the website without trackers, we recommend to use one

install privacy-enhancing browser plug-in such as Disconnect.me, Do Not

Track Me, Ghostery or uBlock. With this you can indicate per website and tracker whether you

want to allow it. It may be that certain functionalities of the website are not

work fully or correctly by using these plugins.

 

Cookies

Our webshop uses cookies. Cookies are small files where we have information

can be saved so that you do not have to enter it all the time. But we can also

see that you visit us again.

When you visit our webshop for the first time, we will show you an explanation

about cookies. If you continue to use our webshop afterwards, we assume that you

do not object to the cookies.

You can disable cookies from your browser, but some things

of our webshop do not work well anymore.

With other companies that place cookies, we have made agreements about it

use of the cookies. Yet we do not have complete control over what they do with themselves

to do the cookies. Read their privacy statements.

 

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track how visitors view our web store

use. We have signed a processor agreement with Google. In there

to make strict agreements about what they are allowed to keep. We stand Google

to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. We

let Google anonymize the IP addresses.

The information is transferred to and by Google for an indefinite period of time

stored on servers in the United States.

 

Google Adwords

Our website uses the conversion tracking of Google Adwords. Thereby

a cookie is placed on your computer when you use a Googl ad

on our website. That way Google Adwords and

we know that someone clicked on an advertisement, became our website

forwarded and on a predefined target page (conversion page)

ended up. We therefore only know the total number of users that are on one

Adwords ad has been clicked and then forwarded to the

conversion page. No personal information about the identity of the

user.

The information is transferred to and by Google for an indefinite period of time

stored on servers in the United States.

 

Facebook

Through our website a cookie is placed from the company Facebook, as part of

the "Facebook Pixel" service. We use this service to keep track and

get reports on how visitors use the website and targeted

show ads on Facebook. A user profile is built up here

during your visit to this website. Facebook can provide this information to third parties

provide if Facebook is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as third parties

to process the information on behalf of Facebook.

The information is transferred to and by Facebook for an indefinite period of time

stored on servers in the United States.

 

Bing Ads

Our website uses the conversion tracking of Microsoft Corporation.

In doing so, Microsoft Bing Ads places a cookie on your computer when you use a

Microsoft Bing ad on our website. That way

Microsoft Bing and we know that someone clicked on an ad, to our

website was forwarded and on a predefined goal page

(conversion page) has ended up. We therefore only know the total number

users who clicked on a Bing ad and then forwarded it

to the conversion page. No personal information about the identity will be made

of the user.

The information is transferred to and by Microsoft for an indefinite period of time

stored on servers in the United States.

 

Youtube

YouTube cookies are placed for viewing Youtube videos. The

cookies are used to keep statistics and to improve Youtube.

We have no control over what Youtube does with the cookies. The information becomes

transferred to and stored by Youtube on servers indefinitely

the United States.

 

Security

Security of personal data is of great importance to us. We take care of that

data are properly secured with us. We always adjust security and pay attention

good on what can go wrong.

 

Changes to this privacy statement

When our web store changes, we also need the privacy statement

To adjust. So always keep an eye on the date below and regularly check for new ones

versions. We will do our best to announce changes separately.

 

View and change your data

If you have questions or want to know what personal data we have about you, you can

always contact us. See the contact details below.

You have the following rights:

- get an explanation about what personal data we have and what we do with it

to do

- insight into the exact personal data we have

- to have errors corrected

- the removal of outdated personal data

- withdrawal of permission

- object to a specific use

Note that you always clearly state who you are, so that we know for sure that we are not

correct or delete data from the wrong person.

 

To file a complaint

If you feel that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to request one

submit a complaint to the supervisor. This is called the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

Privacy policy OKe Online

Date: 5/23/2018

 

Contact details

OKe Online

Oud Zevenaarseweg 7

6905AH Zevenaar

 

info@oke-online.nl

Tel: 0316 527 538